Canada Family Sponsorship

If you are a Canadian citizen or you are already a permanent resident of Canada and you are at least 18 years of age, you can sponsor family members and relatives to come to Canada.

 

Here are the steps:

  1. Check your eligibility for the Canada family sponsorship.

2. Determine who you will sponsor:

  • Spouse or common-law partner
  • Conjugal partner
  • Dependent child

3. Learn your responsibilities as a sponsor.

4. Get, fill out, and sign the forms included in the application package.

5. Gather all the documents required.

6. Pay the required fees.

7. Submit your application package.

Basing on the steps above, applying for the Canada family sponsorship is easy, right? But this may not be the case. You have to be certain of your actions to increase the chances of success. For this reason, you will need the help of an expert Canada immigration consultants. Call us now.

 

Got Questions?

We’d love to hear from you. Don’t hesitate to call us at 1-877-396-9084 or email us at inquiry@sureimmigration.com.